About Institute

Administration

Academics

Departments

R & D

T & P

Students

Admission 2020-2021

Admission

Alumni

IQAC

Facilities

More..

Anti-Ragging SQUAD

SR. NO Name Department Mobile Number
1 Dr. U. V. Kongre (Coordinator-Student Affairs) Mechanical Engineering 9763700953
2 Dr. V. R. Gandhewar (1st year Incharge) Mechanical Engineering 9763702569
3 Dr. R. P. Wankhade (Coordinator- ARS) Maths 9921584143
4 Dr. S. V. Bhalerao Mechanical Engineering 9881177646
5 Dr. P. N. Shrirao Mechanical Engineering 9254849851
6 Prof. P. D. Pawar Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering 7972427982
7 Prof. A. B. Rathod Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering 8275056639
8 Dr. A. P. Jadhav (Chief Hostel Warden) Computer Science And Engineering 9421786127
9 Prof. C. S. Dhamande Computer Science And Engineering 9763540956
10 Dr. S. K. Soni Textile Engineering 9763702583
11 Dr. A.R. Rathod Textile Engineering 9420115729
12 Prof. P. R. Chavan Chemical Engineering 9763702592
13 Dr. P. R. Tayade Chemical Engineering 7721976810
14 Prof. H. P. Rathi Civil Engineering 9403173672
15 Prof. S. V. Sable Civil Engineering 7972477913
16 Prof. A. D. Borkhade Electrical Engineering 9403266296
17 Prof. A. S. Shirbhate Electrical Engineering 9890352323
18 Prof. S. C. Hood Physics 9561354740
19 Prof. D. H. Bhaid Chemistry 7719866199
20 Prof. K. S. Chandan Maths 9421891517

Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.